Statistics: Volkswagen Passat B8 Facelift (Type CB) in Norway
Statistics
Change market
VolkswagenPassat B8 Facelift (Type CB)
Volkswagen
Passat
B8 Facelift (Type CB)
All engines
All transmissions
Filtering, extended top lists and comparison are only visible to logged-in users.
Log in
2025-10 to2026-09
Cumulative statistics
Select categoriesSelect category
Selected categorySelected categories:
Registered
Registered (Company)
Registered (Individual)
Registered (Leasing)
Newly registered
Newly registered (Company)
Newly registered (Individual)
Newly registered (Leasing)
Change of ownership (used cars)
Change of ownership (B2B)
Change of ownership (B2C)
Change of ownership (B2L)
Change of ownership (C2B)
Change of ownership (C2C)
Change of ownership (C2L)
Change of ownership (L2B)
Change of ownership (L2C)
Change of ownership (L2L)
Imported
Exported
Scrapped
Registered
|
Newly registered
|
Change of ownership (used cars)
|
Imported
|
Exported
|
Scrapped
| |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
All
|
Company
|
Individual
|
Leasing
|
All
|
Company
|
Individual
|
Leasing
|
All
|
B2B
|
B2C
|
B2L
|
C2B
|
C2C
|
C2L
|
L2B
|
L2C
|
L2L
| |||||
| 2025-10 |
2,684
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
289
|
42
|
8
|
0
|
1
|
20
|
0
|
204
|
12
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
2
| |
| 2025-11 |
2,682
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
266
|
40
|
9
|
1
|
3
|
27
|
0
|
176
|
9
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
| |
| 2025-12 |
2,679
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
237
|
26
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
17
|
0
|
178
|
10
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
1
| |
| 2026-01 |
2,678
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
208
|
32
|
6
|
0
|
1
|
25
|
0
|
131
|
12
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
| |
| 2026-02 |
2,673
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
221
|
20
|
6
|
0
|
0
|
27
|
0
|
144
|
12
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
1
| |
| 2026-03 |
2,668
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
265
|
31
|
14
|
0
|
0
|
30
|
0
|
156
|
16
|
0
|
0
|
4
|
1
| |
| 2026-04 |
2,669
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
258
|
29
|
7
|
0
|
0
|
28
|
0
|
139
|
43
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
| |
| 2026-05 |
2,668
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
258
|
27
|
5
|
0
|
1
|
25
|
0
|
142
|
47
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
| |
| 2026-06 |
2,668
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
257
|
3
|
7
|
0
|
2
|
24
|
0
|
159
|
52
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
| |
| 2026-07 |
2,667
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
205
|
1
|
9
|
0
|
0
|
31
|
0
|
128
|
29
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
| |
| 2026-08 |
2,665
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
206
|
1
|
9
|
0
|
0
|
26
|
0
|
115
|
45
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
| |
| 2026-09 |
2,665
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
12
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
7
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
| |
| Total |
2,665
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2,682
|
252
|
84
|
1
|
9
|
282
|
0
|
1,679
|
289
|
3
|
1
|
12
|
8
| |
No statistics found for selected filter.Graph and table for daily statistics are shown for a maximum of 12 months.
Registered
2,665
Reference date
:
Sep 26
-0.82 %*
Newly registered
0
Oct 25 - Sep 26
Change of ownership **
Beta
2,682
Oct 25 - Sep 26
-37.96 %*
Imported
1
Oct 25 - Sep 26
0 %*
Exported
12
Oct 25 - Sep 26
+ 71.43 %*
Scrapped
8
Oct 25 - Sep 26
-27.27 %*
Registered
Beta
Company:
0
Individual:
0
Leasing:
0
Reference date: Sep 26
Newly registered
Beta
Company:
0
Individual:
0
Leasing:
0
Oct 25 - Sep 26
Change of ownership **
Beta
B2B:
252
B2C:
84
B2L:
1
C2B:
9
C2C:
282
C2L:
0
L2B:
1,679
L2C:
289
L2L:
3
Oct 25 - Sep 26
* The percentages show the difference compared to the previous year
** The category change of ownership applies to used vehicles. B = Business, C = Consumer, L = Leasing. Example B2C: Change of ownership from business to consumer.
Beta
1-7 day delay
Top lists
Engines Registered
1.4 TSI ACT OPF
(218 hk, Plug-in Hybrid Petrol)
2015 -
1,826 |
2.0 TDI DPF SCR 4Motion
(190 hk, Diesel)
2016 -
311 |
2.0 TDI DPF SCR 4Motion
(200 hk, Diesel)
2015 -
224 |
1.6 TDI DPF SCR
(120 hk, Diesel)
2015 -
120 |
2.0 TDI DPF SCR
(122 hk, Diesel)
2010 - 2012
65 |
2.0 TDI DPF SCR
(150 hk, Diesel)
2014 -
62 |
Registered
Newly registered
Imported
Exported
Scrapped
Top list, Sep 26
Fuels Registered
Plug-in Hybrid Petrol
1,826 |
Diesel
819 |
Petrol
20 |
Registered
Newly registered
Imported
Exported
Scrapped
Top list, Sep 26
Volkswagen Passat B8 Facelift (Type CB)
| Images & Spots | 7 694 |
| Location | 1 |
| For sale | 71 |
The statistics include vehicles registered with the Norwegian Public Roads Administration up to 2026-09-05, with the exception of vehicles that are not covered by registration requirements. The statistics are updated five days a week.